Privacy policy

OBJECTIVE, SCOPE AND APPLICABILITY

1. Tubb Games Pvt Ltd. alongside its corporate subsidiaries and gathering organizations around the world (hereinafter all in all alluded to as the "Organization", "We", "Us", "Our" or "Tubb") has a mission to associate the world through games. We convey fun, social diversion experiences to individuals across the globe by creating and distributing internet games for site and cell phones. In quest for Our main goal, We gather and utilize specific data from Our clients. Nonetheless, at the same time We regard a singular's security and are focused on ensuring something similar. This Data Privacy ("Policy") depicts how We gather, use, uncover and move Personal Data (as characterized beneath), through Our sites and applications, and additionally different areas or platforms worked by Tubb as of now including

https://www.tubbteenpatti.com   and   Tubb teen patti app

furthermore, which might be utilized by the Company in future (aggregately alluded to as the "Platform") of the people who peruse, or access the Platform or give data on or through the Platform, or whose data the Company in any case gathers, gets or processes regarding its Services (as characterized beneath) (hereinafter, all things considered alluded to as "Clients", "You", "Your", "Players").

2. This Policy concerns You when You utilize Our platforms which incorporates Our games, items, content, Platform and applications that reference this Policy (hereinafter alluded to as "Administrations").

3. Your Acceptance: By getting to and/or utilizing Our Platform, the Services and giving the data as clarified in this Policy, by making a account on the Platform or by consenting to the particulars of this Policy, You comprehend that We will gather and utilize Your Personal Data as depicted in this Policy. We urge You to peruse this Policy in regards to the collection, use, and revelation of Your Personal Data. In case you are not happy with any of the terms or arrangements depicted in this Policy, you might decide to cease use of Our Platform and Services.

4. This Policy is an electronic account as an electronic agreement. Further, this Policy is distributed and will be understood as per the arrangements of appropriate laws including however not restricted to GDPR, CCPA, COPPA, DOPPA, IT Act and IT Rules (every one of them as characterized beneath), every one of which mandates publishing of a privacy policy by an entity which collects, uses, stores or potentially moves sensitive personal information or data.

5. This Policy is a legally binding agreement between You and the Company. The provisions of this Policy will be effective upon Your acknowledgment of the same (directly or in a roundabout way in electronic structure, by tapping on the "I agreee" tab or by utilization of the Platform or by different means) and will from there on keep on administering the relationship between the Company and You during Your utilization of the Platform and the Services Should You disagree with this Policy and still continue to use the Platform and provide Your Personal Data, the Company disclaims any and all liabilities arising therefrom, and it shall be assumed by Your continued use of the Platform that You have accepted this Policy and any other online terms and conditions, including the terms of service available on the Platform.

6. This Policy doesn't cover any data that We might get about You through sources other than the utilization of our Platform and Services. The Platform might interface out to different sites or portable applications, yet this Policy doesn't and won't matter to any of those connected sites or applications.

7. For the purpose of this Policy, the following terms used herein shall have the meaning ascribed to it below:
         European Countries: This will remember nations for the European Union (EU) and the European Economic Area (EEA) and          Switzerland;
         GDPR: GDPR will mean the General Data Protection Regulations, appropriate as of May 25, 2018 in all part territories of          European Union (EU) to blend information security laws across Europe;
         CCPA: The California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018;
         COPPA: The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act;
         DOPPA: The Delaware Online Privacy and Protection Act;
         IT Act: The Information Technology Act, 2000;
         IT Rules: The Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information)          Rules, 2011;

Personal Data: It alludes any data about a person which can be utilized to recognize or follow a individual online or whatever other data that is connected or linkable to a person. Models included however not restricted to name, a distinguishing id number, an internet based identifier, area information, or at least one components explicit to the physical, physiological, directly or directly persona of that normal individual and whatever other data that is so classified by pertinent laws. Individual Data incorporates the data that recognizes, identifies with, depicts, is in all actuality equipped for being related with, or could sensibly be connected, directly or by implication, with a specific customer or entity.

8. If You are based in European Countries, please note that for the purposes of data protection laws, the Company may act as the “data controller” or as a “data processor” depending on the Service being provided and the amount of control the Company has over the purpose(s) and means of the data processing.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

At the point when You submit/agree to the terms & conditions; Your Personal Data on Our Platform:

1. Registered Users: The Company gathers, processes and stores the Personal Data that You give while utilizing Our Platform, including when You enter Your Personal Data into information fields on the Platform as a component of the registration process. For instance, You might present Your name, postal location, email address, as well as other data to register or while utilizing Our Platform and Services. To secure Your protection, You ought not furnish the Company with any data that isn't explicitly mentioned or that You don't wish to share. You might decide not to give specific data, however at that point You probably won't have the option to utilize Our Platform or certain features of Our Platform.

By going through the registration cycle, You agree to Us gathering Your Personal Data, including the Personal Data depicted in this Section.

2. Unregistered Users: If You are an unregistered user of the Platform and don't enroll for any Service ("Passive User"), You may still be subject to certain passive data collection as as set out in Section 2.2 and Section 2.5 beneath.

3. Automatic collection/Information You create utilizing Our Services: We additionally naturally gather and store specific kinds of data/information at whatever point You connect with Us, including as a Passive User. Such data incorporates data about Your utilization of the Platform and Your connection with the Services accessible through the Platform. Like other Platforms, unidentifiable data might be gathered utilizing different techniques, like cookies, web tags, activity tags, single-pixel gifs and web beacons or comparable means ("Pixel Tags") to order total insights about the Platform use and reaction rates. Pixel Tags empowers the Company to keep a count of the Users who have visited specific pages of the Platform. At the point when utilized in HTML- based email messages, Pixel Tags can let the sender know whether and regarding when the email was opened and perused by the beneficiary of the email.

4. Information got from third party applications: If You play Our games or access any of Our different Services on associated third party applications or interface Our Services to any third party applications, including social network like Facebook, and so on the Company might get specific Personal Data about You from the supplier of such third party applications. We may likewise get data, for example, advertising related or segment data about You from third party to improve our capacity to tailor Our offerings and proposition to You. The data We get relies upon which of Our games you're playing, the third party application, Your protection settings, and, if relevant, Your friends’ security settings on that third party application. The Company isn't liable for the security practices of such third party sites which it doesn't possess, oversee, work or control.

5. Other Sources: We additionally gather Your Personal Data from third party specialist organizations. We utilize this data alongside data You give Us directly, for instance, to help You and Your friends interface or to serve publicizing more customized to Your preferences.

6. Our Services likewise gather data about Your associations, including route ways, search inquiries, crashes, timestamps, purchases, clicks and shares and referral URL of the Platform You recently visited and the browser form Your PC. The latent data might be gathered by the Company through its Platform or got from different sources or third party devices. Such passive information collection technologies can make use of the Platform easier by allowing the Company to provide better Service, customize sites based on consumer preferences, compile statistics, analyze trends, and otherwise administer and improve the Platform. Certain elements of the Platform may not work without utilization of passive data collection techniques. Data gathered by these techniques can't be utilized to personality You without extra recognizable data. We may likewise get/store data about Your area and Your cell phone, including an interesting identifier for Your gadget.

PURPOSE AND KINDS OF PERSONAL DATA

The utilization and the collection of the Personal Data by the Company is reliant upon how the User collaborates with the Platform and additionally benefit Our Services. For lucidity, We gather the accompanying classes of Personal Data in the accompanying ways:

1. During customary registration or account set-up process, to assist Us with recognizing You or assist Us with giving or improving on Our Services;

2. When You make a Player profile that different Users of Our Platform can see. Your Player profile might incorporate data like Your profile picture, first and last name, portable number, game username, gender , biographic details (like Your age or age range), the rough actual area data that You give, connections to Your profile on different social network, insights concerning the games You play, as well as an Tubb Player ID that is made by Tubb and used to recognize Your game account on Our Platform;

3. Through the utilization of Our Platform, We might enable You to import Your location, contacts or to physically enter them so You can find Your contacts utilizing the Company's Services and invite them to use along with You in Our games or different parts of Our Services. You are liable for guaranteeing Your collection and imparting to Us of Your contact data and that it is agreeable with pertinent laws. This might expect You to get Your contact's authorization before You give their contact subtleties to Us. We may likewise get data about You from other Tubb Users inviting you from their contacts. We use and may store this contact data to help You and Your contacts interface through our Services. Assuming You need to eliminate Your contacts stored by us, adhere to any directions gave in the Service to demand that We remove them from Our systems or contact Us in the information given below

4. Your participation in player forums and message boards;

5. Your public posts or comments on other Players’ profiles or gameboards;

6. Your non-public messages or invitations to other Players/Users, made either directly on Our websites or through in-game mechanisms;

7. Your chats with other Players (whether by instant message, live chat or video);

8. Your posted photos, drawings or other User-generated content;

9. Information got from third party applications including social media media organizations, for example, – Your first and last name, profile picture, User Identification Number, Your friends; User ID numbers, age, sex, email address utilized by You on such third party application, data about Your exercises on or through the associated third party application, any data that You or the supplier of the third party application share with the Company;

10. Payment Information: in the event that You buy in-game virtual cash or things in a game You play on any of Our Platform/s, Our third party payment processor will gather the charging and monetary data it needs to handle Your charges. This might incorporate Your postal location, email address, and monetary data. The payment processors used by the Company don't share Your monetary data, with the Company, however they might share non-monetary data to Us identified with Your purchases, like your name, charging address, and the things bought.

At the point when You play Tubb's games or access any of Our different Services on associated third party applications or Platforms (like Facebook, Apple, Google, or Amazon), any purchases You make will have to be handled by that third party application and dependent upon that third party application's terms of of service and privacy policy. For these purchases, the Company doesn't accept Your monetary data, yet may get non-monetary data identified with Your purchases, like Your name, rough actual area, and the things bought. The information Tubb receives depends on the game You’re playing and the third-party application. Our policies and terms related to charges, billing, third-party credits, and virtual currencies are explained in the terms of service and this Policy. Please note that purchases of any third-party credits or currencies are also subject to those parties’ terms of service and privacy policies.

11. Customer Support Correspondence: When You request help from Our client service team, We will gather and store the contact data You give them (by and large Your name and email address), data about Your game play or action on Our Services, and Your Tubb player and/or social network ID number. We will likewise store the correspondence You have with Our Customer Service group and any extra data in those correspondences for preparing purposes and to further develop the Services given by Us. We prescribe You not to share any monetary data, for example, Visa number, OTPs, login passwords and other sensitive data in Your correspondence with Our client service group.

12. We use data gathered from cookies and different techniques (e.g., signals, pixel tags, clear gifs, and device identifiers), to further enhance Your experience and the general nature of Our Services (for more information please refer to paragraph on cookies policy below). When showing You customized promotions, We won't relate an identifier from cookies or comparable techniques with sensitive classifications, like those dependent on race, religion, sexual orientation or wellbeing. We also allow Our service providers and others to use cookies and similar technologies on Our Platform to collect and analyse certain kind of technical information including IP address, kind of PC or cell phone the User is utilizing; cell phone identifiers (for example MAC address, apple identifier for publicizing and additionally android ad ID); Your perusing type and language, number of clicks on application element or website page, URLs, pages saw, time spent on every one of those pages and so on.

We will utilize Your Personal Data in a reasonable and sensible way, and where We have a lawful motivation to do as such. Our utilization of Your Personal Data relies upon the reason for which You cooperate with Us. We might handle Your Personal Data for the accompanying purposes:

1. To make Your game accounts and permit You to play Our games;

2. To improve and advance our Services and our Players' experiences;

3. To identify and suggest connections with other Tubb players and personalize Our Services to You;

4. To provide technical support and respond to Player inquiries (live chat, email or phone inquiries);

5. To enable Players to communicate with each other;

6. To protect the safety and well-being of our Players;

7. To protect Tubb’s rights and property in connection with our Services;

8. To administer rewards, surveys, sweepstakes, contests, or other marketing/ promotional activities or events sponsored or managed by Us or Our business partners;

9. To conduct internal research on Our User’s demographics, location, interests, and behavior to better understand and serve You and improve Our Platform;

10. Allow You to log in with a social media account and share activities on Your social media pages;

11. To communicate with You about the Services You’re using, including in-game updates, new Services, and promotional offers that We think might be of interest to You;

12. Meet any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request;

13. Establishing, exercising or defending legal rights in connection with legal proceedings (including any prospective legal proceedings) and seeking professional or legal advice in relation to such legal proceedings;

14. Preventing, detecting, investigating and taking action against crimes (including but not limited to fraud and other financial crimes), any other illegal activities, suspected fraud, or violations of Company’s terms of service in any jurisdiction;


The lawful premise on which We gather Your Personal Data:

1. Performance of a Contract: Processing of a portion of the Personal Data is important for the exhibition of Our concurrence with You. It is legally important to handle Your Personal Data, (for example, username, email, secret key, cookie information, IP address and other comparable data) to satisfy Our commitments as given in Our terms of service ie to provide You with high quality games and a social game network from ourselves and Our affiliates.

2. Legitimate Interests: Legitimate interests will include where We believe You have a reasonable expectation that We will perform a particular type of processing on Your behalf. We have legitimate interest in (i) conducting analytics, measurement of usage, game telemetrics to provide more customized experience for Our Users and Platform visitors (ii) storing User’s purchase history to improve Our Services and for the purpose of providing Users help in fixing payment related issues; (iii) enabling third party ads, data collection on Our Platform and marketing/promotion activities to inform Users of updates and offers; (iv) storing and processing Your Personal Data for fraud detection and prevention on Our Platform.

We make clear disclosures when Users sign up on Our Platform and offer opt outs for anyone not interested (as discussed below)

3. Compliance with a legitimate commitment: Our handling of Your Personal Data is important to permit Us to consent to a lawful commitment or to secure crucial interests of Our Users. For example, where We are needed to hold business accounts for fixed timeframes to agree with local legal necessities.

4. Consent: In certain limited situations, We rely on Your consent in order to process Your Personal Data. We seek Your consent at the time of provision, and such processing will only be performed where consent is secured. For instance, We obtain consent for the processing of data for chatrooms and any optional profile information, or where Users log in with social media accounts. Consent is also obtained to add and engage with friends and other scenarios as deemed appropriate. You can withdraw Your consent, as per this Policy where applicable, by sending an email to the email id provided in the “Contact Us” section below.

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE SHARE

We might share Your information, including Personal Data, with third partys like different Users, Our subsidiaries or specialist organizations that play out specific Services for Our sake or that get Services from Us. We share Your Personal Data with the accompanying third partys:

1. Your Friends and other Tubb Players: In most Tubb games, in the event that You play through a social network or associate with an social network (for instance, Facebook), Your social group, who additionally play an Tubb game will see Your name, photograph, Player profile (which might incorporate the data depicted above and data about You that You share with Us knowingly), and portrayals of Your in-game movement.

Further, in a few Tubb games (For example, Tubb Teen Patti), different players whether or not they are Your social network friends will actually want to see Your player profile, view description of Your in-game activity, speak with You inside Our Services and send You game or friend request through Our Platform or related online media organization.

2. With our gathering organizations and partners: We may share Your Personal Data within the Tubb group of companies to enable the Tubb group to carry out the purposes set out in this Policy and Our terms of services.

3. Third party service providers who perform Services on Our behalf based on Our instructions such as payment processing, analytics, hosting services, customer service, marketing and advertising optimization and includes Our third-party business partners such as Apple, Google, Facebook etc. However, these service providers will not be authorized to use or disclose such Personal Data except as necessary to perform Services on Our behalf or comply with legal requirements.

4. Third-party advertising including behavioral advertising and analytics: We use third party advertising to enable Us to offer some of Our games/game features, and other Services for free. These advertisements may include, without limitation, banner ads on game boards or Services themselves, as full-screen ads between moves or games, or through an “offer wall” in which third-party advertisers offer to provide virtual currency or other in-game items to Players in exchange for watching an advertisement or for completing a task, such as signing up for an account with one of the advertisers, completing a survey, or finishing a particular game level. Offer walls are hosted by third-party offer wall providers, and the offers are made by third-party advertisers, not by Tubb.

We do not actively share Personal Data that directly identifies You with third-party advertisers for their direct marketing purposes unless You give Us your consent. To enable advertisers, ad networks, and offer wall providers to serve You with more relevant ads, they may collect, or We may collect and share with them via cookies or other similar technologies, certain information including performance data (like the number of clicks on an advertisement); technical information (like IP address, non-persistent device identifier such as IDFA, and de-identified persistent device identifier such as a hashed Android ID); a unique identifier (such as social network ID, Tubb player ID) and or other contextual data about Your game play.

Please note, after clicking on a third-party advertisement or offer, You may no longer be on a site or app controlled by Tubb or the social network through which You are playing Tubb games. The practice of third-party advertisers on our Services are subject to their own privacy policy and terms of services.

a. Should We plan to merge/sell all or substantially all of Our business to another business entity or similar other transaction or be required by that business entity, We may transfer or disclose Your Personal Data to that business entity who may collect, use, process or disclose such information for the purposes of evaluating the proposed transaction or for operating and managing the affairs of the acquired business or for other purposes identified in this Policy.

b. We may share Personal Data with Our other corporate entities who may use the said data in accordance with this Policy to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud, and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of Our Platform. If You have any objection to such sharing, then We request not provide Us with any information.

c. Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy, We may disclose Personal Data if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to any court orders or other legal processes. We may disclose Personal Data to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: (a) enforce Our terms of service or this Policy; (b) respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; (c) respond to any authority, having the right to receive such information under law; (d) or protect the rights, property or personal safety of Our Users or the general public.

STORAGE OF YOUR DATA

1. We might store Your personal information utilizing Our own solid on location servers or other internally hosted technology. Your Personal Data may likewise be put away by third partys, by means of cloud services or other technology, with whom the Company has contracted, to support the Company's business operations. Your Personal Data might be stored and handled in India or different nations outside of where You reside or enlisted as a User, for the reasons as portrayed in this Policy. This is necessary to operate globally and provide our Services to You. These third partys don't utilize or approach Your Personal Data other than for distributed storage and recovery, and the Company requires such to employ at least the same level of security that We use to protect Your Personal Data.

2. We retain Your Personal Data for as long as it is required to provide Our Services or as long as You have an active account with Us, or until You ask Us to delete Your Personal Data. However, You acknowledge that We may retain some Personal Data after You have closed or We have deleted Your account where necessary to enable Us to meet Our legal obligations or to exercise, defend, or establish Our rights under applicable local laws. If You wish to delete Your Personal Data, You should submit a delete request on the email id provided in “Contact Us” section below. Please note, We may require additional information so as to verify Your identity through the email address or telephone number associated with Your use of Our Platform prior to fulfilling any such request and reserve the right to deny a request where We are unable to satisfactorily complete this process.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA ACROSS BORDERS

1. The Company is a worldwide organization, with its partners and gathering organizations "Subsidiary Entities" situated in a few nations. Your information might be moved to Our Affiliated Entities, or to Our colleagues and specialist co-ops occasionally for genuine business purposes recognized in this Policy.

2. We store Personal Data about Players and guests to Our Platforms on servers situated in the United States and We may likewise deal with this data in different nations where Our Affiliated Entities, colleagues and specialist co-ops have their activities. Individual Data gathered in the United Kingdom ("UK") or European Countries might be moved to, and put away at, an objective outside of the UK or European Countries (as material) for purposes, for example, (a) the handling of exchanges and Your payment details; or (ii) the arrangement of client care Services.

3. When We move Your Personal Data globally, We will find sensible ways to guarantee that Your Personal Data is dealt with safely, lawfully, and just as per and as allowed by the law of Your home ward. Kindly know that the laws and works on identifying with the security of the Personal Data are probably going to appear as something else and, sometimes, might be more fragile than those inside Your home ward. Notwithstanding, in all occasions, We will apply the arrangements of this Policy to Your Personal Data any place it is found.

SECURITY

1. We value Your confidence in giving Us Your Personal Data and We will endeavor to utilize monetarily acceptable means for securing such data. We take suitable and sensible safety efforts to ensure against unapproved admittance to or unapproved adjustment, revelation or obliteration of information. These incorporate internal reviews of Our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where We store Personal Data. All information gathered on Our Platform is securely stored within Our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall which encrypts information You input; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited.

2. If You have a account enlisted directly with Tubb, Your profile data is ensured by the password You use to get to Your Tubb account. It is important that You ensure and keep up with Your Tubb account's security and that You quickly inform Us regarding any unapproved utilization of Your account. On the off chance that You access Our Services through an informal network and Your social network account is hacked or if not compromised, this might prompt somebody getting to or erasing Your Tubb game accounts without Your consent. Consequently, We ask You to be cautious with Your social network account data. We demand You to log out of Your Tubb account and any social network account You have used to get to our Services when you are done utilizing them.

3. While We play it safe against conceivable security breaks of Our Services and Our User information bases and accounts, no site or Internet transmission is totally secure. We can't ensure that unapproved access, hacking, information misfortune, or different breaks won't ever happen, and We can't ensure the security of Your data while it is being sent to Our Service. Consequently, while We endeavor to ensure Your data, We can't ensure its security. We will tell as quickly as time permits however no later than (72) hours from when We establish that Our frameworks have been hacked and Your Personal Data unveiled because of such hacking or some other unapproved break of Your frameworks and data sets. On the off chance that You have any inquiries regarding the security of Our sites, if it's not too much trouble, connect with Us by means of subtleties gave under "Reach Us" section beneath.

EXCERCISING RIGHTS WITH RESPECT TO PERSONAL DATA

You may avail the rights explained in this section. Please note, we might attempt to verify Your identity through the email address or telephone number associated with Your use of Our App prior to fulfilling any request. Tubb Games reserves the right to deny a request where We are unable to satisfactorily complete this process. If You authorize someone else to make a request on your behalf, Tubb games may also deny the request if tubb games is unable to verify that the individual making the request is authorized to act on your behalf.

In the event where tubb games is data processor, we will forward any requests, inquiries or claims concerning these processing activities to the respective data controller for further assessment and necessary action.

1. Right to access and delete data: The Users can access or request deletion of their personally identifiable data (PI Data) whether or not associated with their game account by submitting a request through Help and Support in the application; Tubb games will take reasonable measures to delete the user’s PI data from our records. We will keep certain records/information pertaining to payment or service matters wherever necessary in order to comply with applicable laws or to exercise, defend or establish our rights.

Right to rectify /restrict processing and request portability of data: Users can correct or update their personal data, object to/ask tubb games to restrict processing of data or request portability of the same. User also has the right to object to the legitimate interest processing of data for marketing purposes;

3. Opting Out of marketing/promotional communications and withdrawing consent: If users want to stop receiving promotional e-mails , click on the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of any promotional email from Tubb or visit our email settings page. Any unsubscribe request or e-mail preferences change will be processed promptly and in no longer than 10 (ten) business days. During the processing period, user may receive additional promotional emails from tubb.

If user wants to stop receiving push notifications, which are messages an app sends on mobile device even when the app is not on, user can turn off push notifications by visiting the mobile device’s “settings” page.

User can opt out of receiving SMS text messages by texting back STOP to the number we send the text from for that particular SMS text messaging program or by sending an email to the email id provided in “Contact Us” section below. When tubb games receives an opt-out message from a user for SMS text messages, we may send a text message confirming receipt.

Please note that if any users opts out of receiving promotional communications from tubb games, we may still communicate with user from time to time if We need to provide the user with information about the services a user is availing from tubb games, if Tubb games needs to request information from any user with respect to a transaction initiated, or for other legitimate non-marketing reasons, for example, if it is required under applicable laws to notify user of updates to this policy or terms of service.

Withdrawing consent: User has the right to withdraw consent to using any of the data collected at any point in time. Withdrawing consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing, nor will it affect processing of data in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

User has the right to complain to a data protection authority about the collection and use of personal data, subject to EU GDPR. For more information, please contact local data protection authority. (For Users located in European Countries only)

To exercise Your rights to access or deletion, please submit a request through support email id. We respond to all data protection requests we receive in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

ARRANGEMENTS CONCERNING CHILDREN

The Company doesn't purposely gather information of youngsters younger than 13 (or under 16 for kids situated in the UK or European Countries or under 18 in the State of Delaware) (aggregately, "Kids" or "Kid"). In case You are a Child, You should ask Your parent or guardian for authorization to utilize our Platform as well as Our Services. If any Child submits Personal Data to the Company and We discover that the Personal Data is the data of a Child, We will endeavor to erase the data as quickly as time permits. If You accept that We may have any Personal Data of a Child, kindly intimate Us by sending an email to the email id gave in the "Reach Us" section.

THIRD PARTY ANALYTICS

We utilize third party analytics to assess Your utilization of the Platform, compile reports about your activity, collect demographic data, analyse performance metrics, and collect and evaluate other information relating to the Platform and mobile and internet usage. These third parties use cookies and other technologies to help analyse and provide Us the information and, in some cases connect such information with other data held by Our, or third party, environments. You agree to the handling of Personal Data about You by these analytics tools in the way and for the reasons set out in this Policy.

COOKIES INFORMATION

1. We might send at least one cookies or other unknown identifiers to Your gadget through the Platform to gather and store data when You visit the Platform.

2. We might utilize both Session cookies, which lapse once You close Your internet browser, and persistent cookies, which stay on Your PC until You erase them and different techniques to assist Us with gathering information and to upgrade Your experience in the Platform. Cookies are small text files a website can use to recognize a repeat visitor to the website. We might utilize cookies for different purposes, including to:

        a. Authenticate Users;

        b. Personalize Your experience;

        c. Analyse what bits of the Platform are visited or utilized most every now and again;

        d. Measure and enhance publicizing and special viability.

3. If You do not want Us to deploy cookies in Your browser, You can opt out by setting Your browser to reject cookies or to notify You when a website tries to put a cookie in Your browser software. If You choose to disable cookies in Your browser, You can still use the Platform, although Your ability to use some of the features may be affected.

4. Please note that We do not control cookies in third party advertisements, and You are encouraged to check the privacy policies of advertisers and/or services to learn about their use of cookies and other technology. The ads appearing on the Platform may be delivered to You by third-party advertising companies who may use information about Your visits in order to provide advertisements on the Platform and other websites that might be of interest to You.

POLICY REVIEW

Please note that We survey and may make changes to this Policy occasionally and as needed under pertinent laws. We won't lessen Your privileges under this Policy without Your unequivocal consent. At the point when changes are made, the Policy connection will incorporate a documentation "Last Updated date." demonstrating that You should audit the new terms, which will be taking effect right now after posting on this page. The notation will be included in this Policy link for at least seven (7) days after the update has been made. We will also use reasonable efforts to notify You of such change via email address, if such information is provided by the User. By accessing the Platform after any changes have been made, You signify Your agreement on a prospective basis to the modified Policy and any changes contained therein. In case You miss the notification referenced above, be sure to return to this page periodically to ensure familiarity with the most current version of this Policy.

Your privileges include:

a. Right to know: You have right to demand the accompanying data: (I) classes of the Personal Data that We have gathered from You in the course of the last 12 a year and the particular bits of Personal Data, We have gathered from You; (ii) classifications of the sources from which Personal Data was gathered; (iii) business or business reason for which the Personal Data was gathered; (iv) classifications of the Personal Data that was uncovered for a business reason or sold during the beyond 12 a year (v) classes of third partys to whom the Personal Data was unveiled or sold;

b. Right to demand cancellation: You have right to demand that the Personal Data gathered from You is erased. In any case, We probably won't erase Your Personal Data in specific occasions including (I) to recognize security occurrences; (ii) to investigate to distinguish and fix mistakes; (iii) practice free discourse; (iv) to follow California Electronic Communications Privacy Act; (v) to take part in broad daylight, peer-explored, authentic or factual examination; (vi) to consent to lawful commitments.

c. Right to "quit" from offer of Personal Data: You have right to "quit" by mentioning that Your Personal Data not be sold in any structure;

d. Right to non-separation: You reserve the privilege to not be oppressed for practicing Your security freedoms under the CCPA;

e. Right to realize data uncovered to third partys: You reserve the privilege to demand the classes of Personal Data that We unveiled to third partys in the last 12 a year for direct advertising purposes and some other related data on the applicable third partys.

You might assign someone else or substance ("Authorized Agent") to follow up for Your sake regarding Your solicitation for privileges. An Authorized Agent is a characteristic individual or business element enrolled with the Secretary of State to direct business in California that You have approved to follow up on Your or to make a solicitation to know or to erase. You Authorized Agent can present a solicitation by sending an email to the email id gave in the "Reach Us" Section underneath appending the marked consent. If it's not too much trouble, note that We might deny a solicitation from an Authorized Agent that doesn't submit confirmation that they have approved by You.

Under the CCPA, Your Authorized Agent is liable for executing and keeping up with sensible security systems and practices to ensure and utilize Your Personal Data just to satisfy Your solicitation.

REACH US

If You have any inquiries, remarks or concerns with respect to our Policy, you might reach Us through our client care page or through data gave beneath:

You can contact our complaint official at: Email: support@tubbgames.com

The complaint official is recognized above as per the arrangements of relevant laws including however not restricted to the IT Act, 2000 and the Consumer Protection Act, 2019, and the standards authorized under those laws.